Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Call a Cooler Australia website, www.callacooler.com.au. Call a Cooler Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Call a Cooler Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Call a Cooler Australia customer enquiry features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

Call a Cooler Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. We will not share your personal information unless required or authorised by law.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

We use Google Display Advertising and Google Analytics Retargeting for Advertising. Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising by visiting theĀ Google Display Network Ads Preference ManagerĀ or using the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser add-on.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Call a Cooler Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Call a Cooler Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Call a Cooler Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us by emailing us during business hours Monday to Friday.